Welcome to DIPOLNET.de! or Registrieren
Purchase
Contact us

Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns.

info@adko.de
Unsere Experten beantworten alle Ihre Fragen.

Single-mode Leader Cable 150 m (in box, FC/PC - SC/APC)

Bookmark and Share

Status : sofort lieferbar

Lieferzeit: 2-3 Tage

Code: L58315
116,52 €
Inkl. 19% MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten
ODER

Kurzübersicht

The leader cable is intended for performing reflectometric measurements in fiber optic installations. The 150-meter long single-mode fiber (G.652D) allows measurements with pulses of short and medium duration. The fiber is terminated on one side with SC/APC plug and on the other side with FC/PC plug, so it can be used without additional adapters with the Grandway FHO-3000-D26 L5828 reflectometer.

Um zu vergrößern, fahren Sie über das Bild

  • http://www.dipolnet.de/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/9df78eab33525d08d6e5fb8d27136e95/L/5/L58315.jpg
    Single-mode Leader Cable 150 m (in box, FC/PC - SC/APC)

Details

View of the box with the leader cable
View of the box with the leader cable
View of the interior
View of the interior
The leader cable is intended for performing reflectometric measurements in fiber optic installations. The 150-meter long single-mode fiber (G.652D) allows measurements with pulses of short and medium duration. The fiber is terminated on one side with SC/APC plug and on the other side with FC/PC plug, so it can be used without additional adapters with the Grandway FHO-3000-D26 L5828 reflectometer.
The leader cable is enclosed in a solid box with size of 260x170x70 mm. The cable is additionally protected in the compartment in the box (the user has access only to the connection cables).
The connection cables with plugs are 2-meter long.

Zusatzinformation

Gewicht 0.570
Lieferzeit 2-3 Tage

Artikelschlagworte

verwenden Sie Leerzeichen um Schlagworte zu trennen. Verwenden Sie das Hochkomma (') für zusammenhängende Textabschnitte.

Es stehen keine Artikel entsprechend der Auswahl bereit.

Es stehen keine Artikel entsprechend der Auswahl bereit.